Endorsements

Groups:

Young Conservatives of Texas

Texas Right to Life

Texas Home School Coalition

Concerned Women for America

Texas Forestry Association FOR PAC

Texas Conservative Digest

DFW Conservative Voters

Harris County GOP PAC

Tarrant Co. Republican Club

American Gun Rights

Voices Empower

North Texas Tea Party

Clear Lake Tea Party

Montgomery Co. Tea Party

Kingwood Tea Party

Grassroots America PAC (We the People — Tyler)

Collin Co. Conservative Republicans

Austin Tea Party

Kaufman County Tea Party

Conservatives in Action PAC

Cass County Patriots

Llano Tea Party

Spring Branch Republicans

New Revolution Now PAC

Unanimous support from the NE Tarrant Tea Party Leadership Board

Individuals below are endorsing in their individual capacity, not that of the organization. 

Movement Leaders:

Cathie Adams – President, Texas Eagle Forum* and Former Chairman, Republican Party of Texas

David Barton – President & Founder, WallBuilders*

David Bellow – Contributor, TexasGOPVote*

Carol Everett – President & Founder, Heidi Group*

Richard Ford – President & Founder, Heritage Alliance*

Dr. Joseph Graham – President & Founder, Texas Right to Life

Jim Graham – Executive Director, Texas Right to Life

Rick Green – Founder, Patriot Academy; Former State Representative*

JoAnn Flemming – Chair, Tea Party Caucus Advisory Committee *

Ann Hettinger – Former State Director, Concerned Women for America*

Tim Lambert – President, Texas Homeschool Coalition*

Stuart & Kathy Lane, DFW Conservative Voters

Michael McIver – Publisher, Texas Conservative Digest*

Hon. Paul Pressler – Conservative Activist & Former Justice, Texas Court of Appeals

Jonathan Saenz –  President, Texas Values*

Rick Scarborough – Founder, Vision America*

Kelly Shackelford – President, Liberty Institute*

Michelle Smith – State Director, Concerned Women for America*

Michael Smith – Host, Conservative Nation Radio*

Jason Vaughn – Founder, Pro-Life Texas*

Maggie Wright – Conservative Leader involved across the board.

 

Elected Officials:

Sen. Donna Campbell – Senate District 25

Rep. Dan Flynn – House District 2

Rep. Bryan Hughes – House District 5

Rep. Travis Clardy – House District 11

Rep. James White – House District 19

Rep. Rick Miller  – House District 26

Rep. Jodie Laubenberg, House District 56

Rep. Phil King – House District 61

Rep. Larry Phillips – House District 62

Rep. Drew Springer  – House District 68

Rep. Charles Perry – House District 83

Rep. Jonathan Stickland  – House District 92

Rep. Matt Krause – House District 93

Rep. Bill Zedler – House District 96

Rep. Giovanni Capriglione  – House District 98

Rep. Allen Fletcher  – House District 130

Rep. Bill Callegari  – House District 132

Rep. Gary Elkins  – House District 135

GOP Nominee, Stuart Spitzer  – House District 4

GOP Nominee, Matt Rinaldi  – House District 115

Ken Mercer – State Board of Education, District 5

Barbara Cargill – State Board of Education, District 8

 

Tea Party Leaders:

Sharron Albertson – Allen Area Patriots*

Carlos Amaral – Founder, 912 Project*

Mark & Kimberly Baehr – Far North Dallas Tea Party, Dallas, TX*

Bob Brewer – Grassroots America We The People, Tyler, TX*

Eva Brown – Board Member, Battleground Tea Party of Texas*

Eric & Barbara Buechner – Organizers, Mt. Pleasant Texas Tea Party Patriots*

John Cook – Director, Kaufman County Tea Party*

Craig Cosgray  – President, Tea Parties of Texas PAC*

Brian Coulter – Secretary, Voice of Conservatism and Liberty*

Cassie Davis  – Member, Northeast Tarrant Tea Party*

Lydia Damrel – Assistant Organizer, Southeast Texas Tea Party*

Michael Denholm – Member, We The People Longview*

Janna Easton – Member, Northeast Tarrant Tea Party*

Charles Greer – President & Founder, Battleground Tea Party of Texas*

Valoree Swanson – Former Officer, Texas Tea Party Republican Women*

Robert Gonzalez – President, Clear Lake Tea Party*

Sherry Fleming – Member, Clay County Tea Party*

Bob Hall – Chairman, Canton Tea Party, Canton, TX*

Joe & Peggy Harrison – Leader, Cass County Patriots*

Bill Hussey – Founder, Llano Tea Party PAC*

Darcy Kahrhoff – Former President, Katy Tea Party Patriots*

Michael Kinzie – Founder, Tea Party 911*

Alice Linahan – Founder, Voices Empower*

William & Karen Marsalis – President, Panola County Conservatives*

Julie McCarty – President, Northeast Tarrant Tea Party*

Ray Myers – Chairman, Kaufman County Tea Party*

Stacy McMahan – Leader, Longview Tea Party*

Bart McReynolds – Chair, Citizens for the Constitution, Palestine, TX*

Ginger Platt – Organizer, Madison County Tea Party*

Don Radcliffe – Member, We The People – Longview*

Fred Reitman  – Member, King Street Patriots*

Donna Smith – Secretary, Northeast Tarrant County Tea Party*

JoAnn Snodgrass – McKinney Tea Party Education Advocate*

Melody Spray – Former President, We The People – Harrison County*

Sue Stringer  – Member, Alvin Tea Party Patriots*

Matt Sims – Chair, Nacogdoches Tea Party*

David Wilson – Director, Cypress Tea Party*

Dean Wright – Co-Organizer, Austin Tea Party; Leader, New Revolution Now*

Maggie Wright – Former President, Texas Patriots Tea Party*

 

Republican Leaders:

Sharron Albertson – Former President, Golden Corridor Republican Women*

Deb Anderson  – Webmaster, Republican Women of Kerr County*

Sam Anderson – Precinct Chair, Denton County*

James Barnes –  SREC, SD 11*

Mona Bailey –  Former SREC, SD 12*

David Bellow – Former SREC, SD 3*

Eva Brown – Precinct Chair, La Porte*

Norma Callender – Member, Clear Creek Republican Women*

John Coble – Precinct Chair, Rockwall County*

John Cook – President, Kaufman County Republican Club*

Bobby Crow – County Chair, Panola County Republican Party*

Lydia Damrel – Former Precinct Chair, Orange County*

Vladimir Davidiuk – Outreach Committee, Harris County Republican Party

Nathan Derr –  SREC, SD 2*

Janna Easton – Metroplex Republican Women*

Denise Ferguson – Republican Women of Kerr County*

Josh Flynn – Former SREC, SD 15; Treasurer, Harris County Republican Party*

Sheila Head – Former County Chair, Rusk County Republican Party*

Donald Hensz – Former County Chair, Comal County Republican Party*

Carl Isett  – Former State Representative, House District 87

Norma Jetter – GOP Volunteer of the Year, SD 7; Communications, Texas Tea Party Republican Women

Diann Jones  – Former SD 8 District Director, TFRW

Nenia Kahl  – Cooke County Republican Women

Gregory Knapp – Precinct Chair, Collin County Republican Party*

John Kruntorad – County Chair, Lamar County Republican Party*

Isabel McGuffin  –  Republican Women of Wood County

Christine Mojezati – Plano Republican Women

Dee Momone – Past President, San Antonio Republican Women*

Roman Perez – Rio Grande Valley Republican Activist

Mark Ramsey – SREC, SD 7

JoAnn Snodgrass – Member, Golden Corridor Republican Women*

Jeanette Sterner – Vice President for Campaign Activities, TFRW

Sue Stringer  – President, Bayou Republican Women*

Valoree Swanson – SREC, SD 7*

Tim Turner – Former SREC, SD 17*

Jay Wiley – Former Precinct Chair, Travis County*

Jack Wolfson – Delegate, Senate District 9*

Maggie Wright – Precinct Chair, Johnson County*

Don Zimmerman – Former SREC, SD 14*

 

Religious Leaders:

Kent Bird – Religious Leader, Bell Street Baptist Church, Marshall*

Charles Burchett – Church Leader, First Baptist Church Kirbyville*

Michael Hale – Pastor, First Baptist Church, Center, TX *

Carol Lenard – Trustee, The Coming King Foundation*

Doug Lovett – Pastor, Faith Baptist Church*

J. Scott McMurrian – President, San Antonio Christian Business Chamber of Commerce*

Pam White – Executive Director, Shelby County Outreach Ministries*

 

Conservative Education Leaders:

Steve Baysinger – Coordinator, South Texas 10th Amendment Center*

Barbara Cargill – State Board of Education, District 8

Charlie Garza  – Former State Board of Education, District 1

Ken Mercer – State Board of Education, District 5

Randy Stevenson – Former State Board of Education, District 9

Mary Beth Moss – Vice President, Jefferson Historical Society*

Donna Garner  – Conservative Education Activist, Waco, TX

Rick Green – Founder, Patriot Academy; Former State Representative*

Skeet Workman – Founder, Lubbock Texas Eagle Forum*

Conservative Youth Leaders:

Caroline Chadwick – Vice-Chairman, Young Conservatives of Texas, UT*

Rob Comer – Former Chapter Chairman, Young Conservatives of Texas – UTA*

Kyle Griesinger  – Member, Patriot Academy

John Horton – Former Chapter Chairman, Young Conservatives of Texas, UT*

Austin Kinghorn – Former Executive Director, Young Conservatives of Texas*

Jeramy Kitchen – Senior Vice Chairman, Young Conservatives of Texas*

Allison Ngo – Chapter Chairman, Young Conservatives of Texas – UT*

Tyler Norris – Former Chapter Chairman, Young Conservatives of Texas – UT*

Sarah Russell – Member, Patriot Academy

Jonathan Silva  – Events Director, Young Conservatives of Texas  – Texas Tech*

 

Community Leaders:

David Chadwick – Mayor, Center, TX

Dennis Golden – Secretary, Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board

Dixon Golden – Chair, Texas Optometry Board*

Marcus Hill – President, Texas 4-H Foundation, Fort Worth, TX*

Randy Stevenson – Former Member, State Board of Education

David Strassner – Board Member, Texas Homeschool Coalition, Houston, TX*

Sue Stringer  – Member, Alvin ISD School Board

Danny Volcik – Former County Treasurer, Waco, TX

 

Christian’s Conservative Coalition:

Berckly Aibbetrom – Conservative Activist, Dallas, TX

Joan Alford – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Rayford & Gloria Allen – Conservative Activists, Nacogdoches, TX

Margaret Ames  – Conservative Activist, Brownsville, TX

Gladys Anderson – Conservative Activist, San Antonio, TX

Rex Andrews  – Conservative Activist, Lubbock, TX

Jack Ayoub  – Conservative Activist, Harlingen, TX

Jim Bagley – Conservative Activist, Harlingen, TX

Scott A. Baker – Conservative Activist, Willis, TX

Diane Bannen – Conservative Activist, Fort Worth, TX

Dagoberto Barrera – Conservative Activist, Brownsville, TX

Mary Beaver – Conservative Activist, Austin, TX

John Borzilleri – Conservative Activist, Port Neches, TX

Lana Bouilhoir – Conservative Activist, Willis, TX

Chandler Bowen – Conservative Activist, San Antonio, TX

Gary Bowles – Conservative Activist, Longview, TX

Ron Brandon – Conservative Activist, Harlingen, TX

Bob Brewer  – Conservative Activist, Tyler, TX

Robert Bronder – Conservative Activist – San Antonio, TX

Johnnie Bryant – Conservative Activist, Magnolia, TX

Felix Bunch –  Conservative Activist, Jasper, TX

Ken Burling – Conservative Activist, Cut-n-Shoot, TX

David Butler – Conservative Activist, Friendswood, TX

Penny Butler – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Daniel Canion  –  Conservative Activist, New Braunfels, TX

Carlos Canas – Conservative Activist, San Benito, TX

Diane Caron – Conservative Activist, Tyler, TX

Wolf Chapa  – Conservative Activist, Raymondville, TX

Ned Chipley – Conservative Activist, Nacogdoches, TX

James Chlids – Conservative Activist, Irving, TX

Albert Christ – Conservative Activist, Pasadena, TX

Wayne Clark – Conservative Activist, New Braunfels, TX

Michelle Coats – Conservative Activist, San Antonio, TX

John Coble  – Conservative Activist, Rockwall, TX

Josie Contreras – Conservative Activist, Fort Worth, TX

Debbie Copeland – Conservative Activist, Weatherford, TX

Mary K. Corbin – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Homer Corley – Conservative Activist, Garland, TX

Jan Crawford – Conservative Activist, Willis, TX

Mike & Ping Custy  – Conservative Activist, Lubbock, TX

Angel Cuenca  – Conservative Activist, Lubbock, TX

Greg Danson – Conservative Activist, La Porte, TX

Richard Davey – Conservative Activist, Honey Grove, TX

Judy Dubois  – Conservative Activist, Harlingen, TX

Jim Draper – Conservative Activist, Dallas, TX

Justin Everett – Conservative Activist, El Paso, TX

James & Pat Ewing – Conservative Activist, Carthage, TX

Dale Fessenden – Conservative Activist, Conroe, TX

George Fink – Conservative Activist, Carrolton, TX

Laura Fischer  – Conservative Activist, San Benito, TX

Ike Fluelleu – Conservative Activist, Willis, TX

Judith & Jack Fox – Conservative Activists, Austin, TX

Marlin Freeman — Conservative Activist, Center, TX

Iris Gaddis – Conservative Activist, La Porte, TX

Jack Galloway – Conservative Activist, Lubbock, TX

Laura Gilbert – Conservative Activist, Wichita Falls, TX

Norman Glaze Sr. – Conservative Activist, Abilene, TX

Joyce Goins – Conservative Activist, Flower Mound, TX

Ralph Gonzalez – Conservative Activist, Tyler, TX

Judy Greenwood – Conservative Activist, Dallas, TX

Frank Gutierrez  – Conservative Activist, Lubbock, TX

Sharon Hall – Conservative Activist, New Braunfels, TX

Grace Handley – Conservative Activist, Tomball, TX

James Haynes – Conservative Activist, Gonzalez, TX

Neida Hearnsberger – Conservative Activist, San Augustine, TX

Bette Howell – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Tom Hoyt – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Bill Huddleston  – Conservative Activist, Marshall, TX

David Irthum – Conservative Activist, Lewisville, TX

Esther Itty – Conservative Activist, Rowlett, TX

Chris Jeffreys – Conservative Activist, Conroe, TX

Erik Jeffreys – Conservative Activist, Conroe, TX

Donnie Jenkins – Conservative Activist, Diboll, TX

Jean Johnson – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Ashley Jones – Conservative Activist, Conroe, TX

Christine Kalmbach – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Lance Kennedy  – Conservative Activist, Coppell, TX

Tom Kilgore –  Conservative Activist, Cuero, TX

Diane Klein – Conservative Activist, Coppell, TX

Andre Kowalczyk – Conservative Activist, Sugarland, TX

Charlene Kuprez  – Conservative Activist, Edinburg, TX

John Leach – Conservative Activist, Dallas, TX

Vic Lee – Conservative Activist, Murphy, TX

James Longacre – Conservative Activist, Marshall, TX

Nathanael Longacre – Conservative Activist, Marshall, TX

Kay Lowery – Conservative Activist, Linden, TX

Shirley Lusk – Conservative Activist, Tomball, TX

Irene Manning – Conservative Activist, Denton, TX

John Marler –  Conservative Activist, Georgetown, TX

Morgan McComb – Conservative Activist, Dallas, TX

Walter McGonagill – Conservative Activist, Crane, TX

Mitch & Shannon Menefee – Conservative Activists, Tenaha, TX

Edy Mintermeya – Conservative Activist, Montgomery, TX

Michael Moon – Conservative Activist, Nacogdoches, TX

Gary Mooney  – Conservative Activist, Round Rock, TX

B.J. Moore  – Conservative Activist, Harlingen, TX

Hope Moore  – Conservative Activist, San Benito, TX

Connie Moorhead – Conservative Activist, Burleson, TX

Phyllis Morrow – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Bill Moss – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Mary Beth Moss – Conservative Activist, Jefferson, TX

Ken Muenzler – Conservative Activist, San Antonio, TX

Gene Nethery – Conservative Activist, Hemphill, TX

Dee Nolen – Conservative Activist, Weatherford, TX

David Norman, Sr. – Conservative Activist, La Porte, TX

Dan Odom – Conservative Activist, Chireno, TX

Sylvia Olszowy – Conservative Activist, Willis, TX

Betty Oswald – Conservative Activist, Montgomery, TX

Craig Ownby – Conservative Activist, Arlington, TX

David Pat Pace  – Conservative Activist, Nacogdoches, TX

Barbara Page – Conservative Activist, Austin, TX

Posey Parker  – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Shanda Parkins – Conservative Activist, Fort Worth, TX

Marilyn Pasek – Conservative Activist, Denton, TX

Patrick Patterson – Conservative Activist, Tyler, TX

Bryan Pauley – Conservative Activist, Carthage, TX

Jessie Pennington – Conservative Activist, Dallas, TX

Dan Peppard  – Conservative Activist, Nacogdoches, TX

Brian Perkins – Conservative Activist, Irving, TX

Cinda Perry – Conservative Activist, Crandall, TX

Nhan Pham  – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Sherry Phipps  – Conservative Activist, Chireno, TX

Colleen Pickard – Conservative Activist, San Augustine, TX

Bill Pike – Conservative Activist, Dallas, TX

Kelli Porter  – Conservative Activist, Dangerfield, TX

Pete Pranis  – Conservative Activist, McAllen, TX

Lynn Primm – Conservative Activist, Atlanta, TX

Lirrue Agold-Rich  – Conservative Activist, Boerne, TX

Beverly Roberts – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Nancy Roberts – Conservative Activist, Jersey Village, TX

Pam Robichaux – Conservative Activist, Cleveland, TX

Carole Rogers – Conservative Activist, Alleyton, TX

Keith Ross – Conservative Activist, Dallas, TX

Leann Russel – Conservative Activist, Parker, TX

Darrel Russell – Conservative Activist, Parker, TX

Sarah Russell – Conservative Activist, Parker TX

Travis Russell – Conservative Activist, Nacogdoches, TX

Richard Sanders – Conservative Activist, San Antonio, TX

Susan Schesartz – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Dan Short – Conservative Activist, Austin, TX

Blake Smith – Conservative Activist, Denison, TX

Carl Smith – Conservative Activist, Center, TX

Kenneth Smith – Conservative Activist, Southlake, TX

Susanne Smith – Conservative Activists, Marshall, TX

Gary Sollner  – Conservative Activist, McAllen, TX

Christian Sparks – Conservative Activist, San Augustine, TX

Andrew Stevens – Conservative Activist, Gary, TX

Chuck Stewart  – Conservative Activist, Edinburg, TX

Erin Swanson – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Valoree Swanson – Conservative Activist, Spring, TX

Pamela Thompson – Conservative Activist, Atlanta, TX

Amy Toney – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Dolly Torres – Conservative Activist, Plano, TX

Lisa Townsend – Conservative Activist, Tomball, TX

Trey Trainor – Conservative Activist, Austin, TX

Annette Vance – Conservative Activist, Austin, TX

Danny Vines – Conservative Activist, Lufkin, TX

Eric Waligura – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Travis Walker – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Aaron West – Conservative Activist, Houston, TX

Mackenzie White  – Conservative Activist, Lubbock, TX

Harry Whitsell – Conservative Activist, Garland, TX

Dawn Wilson  – Conservative Activist, Nacogdoches, TX

Lee Williams  – Conservative Activist, Lubbock, TX

Jack Wolfson – Conservative Activist, Grand Prairie, TX

Holly Wonder – Conservative Activist, Austin, TX

Robert Worthen – Conservative Activist, Texarkana, TX

Karen Wright – Conservative Activist, Austin, TX

Melinia Zulia – Conservative Activist, Conroe, TX

 

*Organization listed for identification purposes only